05-05-2016, 12:28 PM
S29 SMJHL DRAFT
DETROIT, MI
MONDAY, MAY 9th, 2016
---------------------------
DRAFT ORDER
Round 1
1. Kelowna Knights - TY JUSTICE
2. Montreal Militia - Viatcheslav Orlov
3. St. Louis Scarecrows - KELLY RIVET
4. Colorado Mammoths - FRONTDOOR MCGRAW
5. Vancouver Whalers - JON ROSS
6. Detroit Falcons - NUCKY TOOHOOTS
7. Prince George Firebirds (via HFX) - KARL HERTZBERG
8. Halifax Raiders (via STL, via PGF) - COLIN BANNING
---------------
Round 2
9. St. Louis Scarecrows (via HFX, via PGF) - FRANS ERICHSEN
10. St. Louis Scarecrows (via HFX) - DARRYL LANDRY
11. Vancouver Whalers (Via DET) - Theodore Graham
12. Montreal Militia (via VAN) - JASON FORBROOK
13. Kelowna Knights (via COL) - CARA HOHENBERG
14. Prince George Firebirds (via STL) - ACE DAFOE
15. Halifax Raiders (via MTL) - Jean-Luc Reflieux
16. Kelowna Knights - NICHOLAS LEIER
---------------
Round 3
17. Kelowna Knights - ANATOLY YANAOVICH
18. Prince George Firebirds (via MTL) - KIP KIPPERY
19. Colorado Mammoths (via HFX, via STL) - KIMMO LOKINEN
20. Halifax Raiders (via COL) - CARTER FLEURY
21. Vancouver Whalers - WINSTON PORTER
22. Detroit Falcons - JARI OHVO
23. Halifax Raiders - TRISTAN SVAHN
24. Prince George Firebirds - MATTHEW DAVIS
--------------
Round 4
25. Prince George Firebirds - JOHN VYESCHEL
26. Vancouver Whalers (via HFX) - STIV DINGELS
27. Detroit Falcons - WILLIAM PENDII
28. Colorado Mammoths (via VAN) - EETU SALO
29. Colorado Mammoths - JOEY DININO
30. St. Louis Scarecrows - KASPER HAAPANEN
31. Kelowna Knights (via MTL) - MAX SMITH-FREY
32. Montreal Militia (via KEL) - JAYLOR TOAST
--------------
Round 5
33. Kelowna Knights - ZACHARY STARDUST
34. Montreal Militia - SIGMUND FEIST
35. St. Louis Scarecrows - n/a
36. Colorado Mammoths - n/a
37. Vancouver Whalers - n/a
38. Detroit Falcons - n/a
39. Halifax Raiders - n/a
40. Prince George Firebirds - n/a
--------------
More rounds if necessary
------------------------------
ELIGIBLE DRAFT PLAYERS
See: SMJHL PROSPECTS LIST
DETROIT, MI
MONDAY, MAY 9th, 2016
---------------------------
DRAFT ORDER
Round 1
1. Kelowna Knights - TY JUSTICE
2. Montreal Militia - Viatcheslav Orlov
3. St. Louis Scarecrows - KELLY RIVET
4. Colorado Mammoths - FRONTDOOR MCGRAW
5. Vancouver Whalers - JON ROSS
6. Detroit Falcons - NUCKY TOOHOOTS
7. Prince George Firebirds (via HFX) - KARL HERTZBERG
8. Halifax Raiders (via STL, via PGF) - COLIN BANNING
---------------
Round 2
9. St. Louis Scarecrows (via HFX, via PGF) - FRANS ERICHSEN
10. St. Louis Scarecrows (via HFX) - DARRYL LANDRY
11. Vancouver Whalers (Via DET) - Theodore Graham
12. Montreal Militia (via VAN) - JASON FORBROOK
13. Kelowna Knights (via COL) - CARA HOHENBERG
14. Prince George Firebirds (via STL) - ACE DAFOE
15. Halifax Raiders (via MTL) - Jean-Luc Reflieux
16. Kelowna Knights - NICHOLAS LEIER
---------------
Round 3
17. Kelowna Knights - ANATOLY YANAOVICH
18. Prince George Firebirds (via MTL) - KIP KIPPERY
19. Colorado Mammoths (via HFX, via STL) - KIMMO LOKINEN
20. Halifax Raiders (via COL) - CARTER FLEURY
21. Vancouver Whalers - WINSTON PORTER
22. Detroit Falcons - JARI OHVO
23. Halifax Raiders - TRISTAN SVAHN
24. Prince George Firebirds - MATTHEW DAVIS
--------------
Round 4
25. Prince George Firebirds - JOHN VYESCHEL
26. Vancouver Whalers (via HFX) - STIV DINGELS
27. Detroit Falcons - WILLIAM PENDII
28. Colorado Mammoths (via VAN) - EETU SALO
29. Colorado Mammoths - JOEY DININO
30. St. Louis Scarecrows - KASPER HAAPANEN
31. Kelowna Knights (via MTL) - MAX SMITH-FREY
32. Montreal Militia (via KEL) - JAYLOR TOAST
--------------
Round 5
33. Kelowna Knights - ZACHARY STARDUST
34. Montreal Militia - SIGMUND FEIST
35. St. Louis Scarecrows - n/a
36. Colorado Mammoths - n/a
37. Vancouver Whalers - n/a
38. Detroit Falcons - n/a
39. Halifax Raiders - n/a
40. Prince George Firebirds - n/a
--------------
More rounds if necessary
------------------------------
ELIGIBLE DRAFT PLAYERS
See: SMJHL PROSPECTS LIST