08-29-2018, 02:11 PM
S42 Hall of Fame Ceremony
Begins at 6:00 EST
Begins at 6:00 EST
First place on a ballot gives that person 10 points, there will be 7 points for 2nd place, 5 for third, 3 for fourth, and 1 for fifth. 35 points to qualify.
Players:
Christoffer Bjornsson
Dean Colt
Yuri Boyka
Patrik Satan
Tommy Creller*****
Miles Berger*****
Patrick Brumm****
Rembrandt Q. Einstein****
Andrey Barbashev****
Jhonas Skarsgaard****
Jaime Hill****
Liam Kinsler***
Chris Crutchfield***
Cynthia Taylor***
Kaapo Kekkonen***
Adam Falk***
Benjamin Reid***
Pavel Bursyuk***
Robb Wind***
Mikko Koskinen***
Kr¡s Labsvards***
Geoffrey Allen**
Winston Windsor**
Shane Gagner**
Marc-Andre Malkin**
Ales Smirnov**
David Benson**
Elyk**
Evandrus Jesster**
Michael Burch**
Blake Sherrill**
Jorma Ruutu*
Maria Maximova*
Timo Haas*
Connor O'Reilly*
Felix Herzog*
Kian Hamilton*
Scott Robertson*
Slappy McDoodle*
Chester Cunningham*
Cody Black*
Mike Verminski*
Barney Stinson*
Vladimir Lidstrom
Luke Fleming
Damian Wert
Klaus Wagner
Jed Lloren
Elyk
Jaxson Reynolds
Sebastian Strange
Lukas Johnson
Lord Vader
Pierre-Luc Laflamme
Jack Burton
Erik Lundqvist
Italics=first ballot
*=second ballot
**=third ballot
***=fourth ballot
****=fifth ballot
*****=sixth ballot
Seventh and final ballot
Committee:
@RomanesEuntDonus
@ArGarBarGar
@CFJ
@karlssens
@Ace
@Kylrad
@MP7
@Jedi
@Chris-McZehrl
@Schultzy
Christoffer Bjornsson
Dean Colt
Yuri Boyka
Patrik Satan
Tommy Creller*****
Miles Berger*****
Patrick Brumm****
Rembrandt Q. Einstein****
Andrey Barbashev****
Jhonas Skarsgaard****
Jaime Hill****
Liam Kinsler***
Chris Crutchfield***
Cynthia Taylor***
Kaapo Kekkonen***
Adam Falk***
Benjamin Reid***
Pavel Bursyuk***
Robb Wind***
Mikko Koskinen***
Kr¡s Labsvards***
Geoffrey Allen**
Winston Windsor**
Shane Gagner**
Marc-Andre Malkin**
Ales Smirnov**
David Benson**
Elyk**
Evandrus Jesster**
Michael Burch**
Blake Sherrill**
Jorma Ruutu*
Maria Maximova*
Timo Haas*
Connor O'Reilly*
Felix Herzog*
Kian Hamilton*
Scott Robertson*
Slappy McDoodle*
Chester Cunningham*
Cody Black*
Mike Verminski*
Barney Stinson*
Vladimir Lidstrom
Luke Fleming
Damian Wert
Klaus Wagner
Jed Lloren
Elyk
Jaxson Reynolds
Sebastian Strange
Lukas Johnson
Lord Vader
Pierre-Luc Laflamme
Jack Burton
Erik Lundqvist
Italics=first ballot
*=second ballot
**=third ballot
***=fourth ballot
****=fifth ballot
*****=sixth ballot
Seventh and final ballot
Committee:
@RomanesEuntDonus
@ArGarBarGar
@CFJ
@karlssens
@Ace
@Kylrad
@MP7
@Jedi
@Chris-McZehrl
@Schultzy