S66 Mock Draft
|
blix900
Simmer Simmer
06-29-2022, 11:34 AM
(This post was last modified: 06-29-2022, 09:46 PM by blix900. Edited 2 times in total.)
Round 1
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric 2. Montreal Patriotes - Benson Fiorentini 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Nikolai Skovgaard 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Emil Egli 6. Texas Renegades - Anthony Dionne 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Oles Kobliska 9. Hamilton Steelhawks - Tom Pedersen 10. Philadelphia Forge - Matthew Mayhem 11. Buffalo Stampede - Edge Rocks 12. Montreal Patriotes - Angry Gilmore 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Steven Connors 14. Atlanta Inferno - Manny Calavera 15. Edmonton Blizzard - Pyotr Gallen 16. San Francisco Pride - Alvin Towne 17. Buffalo Stampede - Casey Fantobeans 18. Chicago Syndicate - Graj Virrok 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Julian Eaglesong 20. Hamilton Steelhawks - Torsten Eriksen 21. OVER 22. Central 23. 1 24. VAN
LordBirdman
Registered Used to be cool
06-29-2022, 01:05 PM
(This post was last modified: 06-30-2022, 06:38 PM by LordBirdman. Edited 1 time in total.)
Round 1
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric 2. Montreal Patriotes - Benson Fiorentini 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Nikolai Skovgaard 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Emil Egli 6. Texas Renegades - Anthony Dionne 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Bavel Pure 9. Hamilton Steelhawks - Tom Holberg 10. Philadelphia Forge - Matthew Mayhem 11. Buffalo Stampede - Tom Pedersen 12. Montreal Patriotes - Torsten Eriksen 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Oles Kobliska 14. Atlanta Inferno - Edge Rocks 15. Edmonton Blizzard - Manny Calavera 16. San Francisco Pride - Alvin Towne 17. Buffalo Stampede - Casey Fantobens 18. Chicago Syndicate - Graj Virrok 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Steven Connors 20. Hamilton Steelhawks - Julian Eaglesong 21. Over 22. Atlantic 23. 1 24. Kelowna
BANACKOCK
Registered Posting Freak
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric
2. Montreal Patriotes - Nikolai Skovgaard 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Emil Egli 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Benson Fiorentini 6. Texas Renegades - Alvin Towne 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Oles Kobliska 9. Hamilton Steelhawks (Stars -> Steelhawks) - Tom Pedersen 10. Edmonton Blizzard (Forge -> Blizzard)- Edge Rocks 11. Buffalo Stampede (Platoon -> Stampede) - Anthony Dionne 12. Montreal Patriotes (Argonauts -> Patriotes) - Torsten Eriksen 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Matthew Mayhem 14. Atlanta Inferno - Manny Calavera 15. Edmonton Blizzard (Aurora -> Wolfpack -> Blizzard) - Steven Connors 16. San Francisco Pride - Nibbles the Squirrel 17. Buffalo Stampede - Julian Eaglesong 18. Philadelphia Forge (syndicate -> Blizzard -> Forge) - Pyotr Gallen 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - BNanaNWaffles 20. Hamilton Steelhawks (Panthers -> Steelhawks)- Theodors Skalbergs 21. OVER 22. Central 23. 1 24. VAN
Shylo_Moxii
Registered Senior Member
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric
2. Montreal Patriotes - Nikolai Skovgaard 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Emil Egli 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Benson Fiorentini 6. Texas Renegades - Alvin Towne 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Oles Kobliska 9. Hamilton Steelhawks (Stars -> Steelhawks) - Tom Pedersen 10. Edmonton Blizzard (Forge -> Blizzard)- Edge Rocks 11. Buffalo Stampede (Platoon -> Stampede) - Anthony Dionne 12. Montreal Patriotes (Argonauts -> Patriotes) - Torsten Eriksen 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Matthew Mayhem 14. Atlanta Inferno - Manny Calavera 15. Edmonton Blizzard (Aurora -> Wolfpack -> Blizzard) - Steven Connors 16. San Francisco Pride - Nibbles the Squirrel 17. Buffalo Stampede - Julian Eaglesong 18. Philadelphia Forge (syndicate -> Blizzard -> Forge) - Pyotr Gallen 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - BNanaNWaffles 20. Hamilton Steelhawks (Panthers -> Steelhawks)- Theodors Skalbergs 21. OVER 22. Central 23. 1 24. VAN
Sburbine
SMJHL GM That boy ain't right
06-29-2022, 03:12 PM
(This post was last modified: 06-30-2022, 01:11 PM by Sburbine. Edited 1 time in total.)
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric
2. Seattle Argonauts - Benson Fiorentini 3. Buffalo Stampede - Nikolai Skovgaard 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Edmonton Blizzard - Emil Egli 6. Texas Renegades - Matthew Mayhem 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Oles Kobliska 9. Hamilton Steelhawks - Pyotr Gallen 10. Manhattan Rage - Tom Pedersen 11. Minnesota Monarchs - Steven Connors 12. Montreal Patriotes - Casey Fantobens 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Graj Virrok 14. Atlanta Inferno - Edge Rocks 15. Edmonton Blizzard - Manny Calavera 16. San Francisco Pride - Alvin Towne 17. Buffalo Stampede - Angry Gilmore 18. Philadelphia Forge - Julian Eaglesong 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Nibbles The Squirrel 20. Hamilton Steelhawks - Bnana NWaffles 21. over 22. Central 23. 1 24. Maine Timber [img=0x0]https://sig.grumpybumpers.com/host/sburbine.gif[/img]
JamesT
Moderators Cozy Connoisseur
06-29-2022, 03:38 PM
(This post was last modified: 06-30-2022, 04:35 PM by JamesT. Edited 5 times in total.)
Round 1
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric 2. Montreal Patriotes - Benson Fiorentini 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Nikolai Skovgaard 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Emil Egli 6. Texas Renegades - Anthony Dionne 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Bavel Pure 9. Hamilton Steelhawks - Tom Holberg 10. Philadelphia Forge - Matthew Mayhem 11. Buffalo Stampede - Tom Pedersen 12. Montreal Patriotes - Torsten Eriksen 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Oles Kobliska 14. Atlanta Inferno - Edge Rocks 15. Edmonton Blizzard - Manny Calavera 16. San Francisco Pride - Alvin Towne 17. Buffalo Stampede - Casey Fantobens 18. Chicago Syndicate - Graj Virrok 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Steven Connors 20. Hamilton Steelhawks - Julian Eaglesong 21. Over 22. Atlantic 23. 1 24. Kelowna
artermis
IIHF Commissioner Patron Saint of the SMJHL
Round 1
1. New England Wolfpack Alvin Towne 2. Montreal Patriotes Philippe-Eko Eel 3. Minnesota Monarchs Benson Fiorentini 4. Calgary Dragons Edward Elric 5. Manhattan Rage Rikkert Biemans 6. Texas Renegades Emil Egli 7. Edmonton Blizzard Anthony Dionne 8. New Orleans Specters Dominik Froste 9. Hamilton Steelhawks Julian Flörsch 10. Philadelphia Forge Oles Kobliska 11. Buffalo Stampede Casey Fantobens 12. Montreal Patriotes Sir Devoir 13. Hamilton Steelhawks Pyotr Gallen 14. Atlanta Inferno Tom Pedersen 15. Edmonton Blizzard Steven Connors 16. San Francisco Pride Edge Rocks 17. Buffalo Stampede Graj Virrok 18. Chicago Syndicate Nikolai Skovgaard 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda Manny Calavera 20. Hamilton Steelhawks Pablo Pombo 21. over 22. North East 23. 1 24. Vancouver Whalers MWHazard Wrote:i'll playwith anyone Justice,Sep 18 2016, 02:09 PM Wrote:4-0 and 0-4 aren't that different tbh McJesus - Today at 10:38 PM Wrote:FIRE EGGY
Vulfzilla
Registered Senior Member
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric
2. Montreal Patriotes - Nikolai Skovgaard 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Emil Egli 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Bension Fiorentini 6. Texas Renegades - Alvin Towen 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Oles Kobliska 9. Hamilton Steelhawks - Tom Pedersen 10. Philadelphia Forge - Edge Rocks 11. Buffalo Stampede - Anthony Dionne 12. Montreal Patriotes - Torsten Eriksen 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Matthew Mayhem 14. Atlanta Inferno - Manny Calavera 15. Edmonton Blizzard - Steven Connors 16. San Francisco Pride - Nibbles the Squirrel 17. Buffalo Stampede - Julian Eaglesong 18. Chicago Syndicate - Pyotr Gallen 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Bnana NWaffles 20. Hamilton Steelhawks - Teodors Skalbergs 21. UNDER 22. Central 23. 1 24. VAN
Chevy
SMJHL HO PEANUT!
1. New England Wolfpack Alvin Towne
2. Montreal Patriotes Philippe-Eko Eel 3. Minnesota Monarchs Benson Fiorentini 4. Calgary Dragons Edward Elric 5. Manhattan Rage Rikkert Biemans 6. Texas Renegades Emil Egli 7. Edmonton Blizzard Anthony Dionne 8. New Orleans Specters Dominik Froste 9. Hamilton Steelhawks Julian Flörsch 10. Philadelphia Forge Oles Kobliska 11. Buffalo Stampede Casey Fantobens 12. Montreal Patriotes Sir Devoir 13. Hamilton Steelhawks Pyotr Gallen 14. Atlanta Inferno Tom Pedersen 15. Edmonton Blizzard Steven Connors 16. San Francisco Pride Edge Rocks 17. Buffalo Stampede Graj Virrok 18. Chicago Syndicate Nikolai Skovgaard 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda Manny Calavera 20. Hamilton Steelhawks Pablo Pombo 21. over 22. North East 23. 1 24. Vancouver Whalers
kikish18
Registered S27, S29, S32 Challenge Cup Champion
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric
2. Montreal Patriotes - Nikolai Skovgaard 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Emil Egli 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Benson Fiorentini 6. Texas Renegades - Alvin Towne 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Oles Kobliska 9. Hamilton Steelhawks (Stars -> Steelhawks) - Tom Pedersen 10. Edmonton Blizzard (Forge -> Blizzard)- Edge Rocks 11. Buffalo Stampede (Platoon -> Stampede) - Anthony Dionne 12. Montreal Patriotes (Argonauts -> Patriotes) - Torsten Eriksen 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Matthew Mayhem 14. Atlanta Inferno - Manny Calavera 15. Edmonton Blizzard (Aurora -> Wolfpack -> Blizzard) - Steven Connors 16. San Francisco Pride - Nibbles the Squirrel 17. Buffalo Stampede - Julian Eaglesong 18. Philadelphia Forge (syndicate -> Blizzard -> Forge) - Pyotr Gallen 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - BNanaNWaffles 20. Hamilton Steelhawks (Panthers -> Steelhawks)- Theodors Skalbergs 21. OVER 22. Central 23. 1 24. VAN
StaticShocked
Registered Fly as a jet
06-29-2022, 04:52 PM
(This post was last modified: 06-29-2022, 10:17 PM by StaticShocked. Edited 4 times in total.)
Round 1
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric 2. Seattle Argonauts - Benson Fiorentini 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Nikolai Skovgaard 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Edmonton Blizzard - Emil Egli 6. Texas Renegades - Alvin Towne 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Bavel Pure 9. Hamilton Steelhawks - Tom Pedersen 10. Manhattan Rage - Oles Kobliska 11. Buffalo Stampede - Anthony Dionne 12. Montreal Patriotes - Torsten Eriksen 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Pyotr Gallen 14. Atlanta Inferno - Edge Rocks 15. Edmonton Blizzard - Manny Calavera 16. San Francisco Pride - Steven Connors 17. Buffalo Stampede - Julian Eaglesong 18. Philadelphia Forge - Graj Virrox 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Matthew Mayhem 20. Hamilton Steelhawks - Tom Holberg 21. Over 22. Atlantic 23. 1 24. VAN 21. How many recreates will be selected in the first ten picks? OVER/UNDER: 4.5 (type "over" or "under") - Over 22. The first team to PASS a pick in this draft will be from what division? (type "North East" or "Atlantic" or "Central" or "Pacific") - Atlantic 23. In what round will the first goalie be selected? (type "1", "2", "3", "4", "5", or "none") - 1 24. Which SMJHL team will have the most players selected in the first round? (type the name of any SMJHL team) - Vancouver Whalers
Michiganonymous
Registered Senior Member
06-29-2022, 05:06 PM
(This post was last modified: 06-29-2022, 05:17 PM by Michiganonymous. Edited 1 time in total.)
Round 1
1. Edward Elric 2. Benson Fiorentini 3. Nikolai Skovgaard 4. Rikkert Biemans 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. over 22. North East 23. 1 24. Kelowna Knights
Ronniewalker
Registered Posting Freak
06-29-2022, 05:07 PM
(This post was last modified: 06-30-2022, 02:02 PM by Ronniewalker. Edited 3 times in total.)
Round 1
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric 2. Montreal Patriotes - Benson Fiorentini 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Nikolai Skovgaard 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Emil Egli 6. Texas Renegades - Anthony Dionne 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Oles Kobliska 8. New Orleans Specters - Matthew Mayhem 9. Hamilton Steelhawks - Tom Pedersen 10. Philadelphia Forge - Angry Gilmore 11. Buffalo Stampede - Edge Rocks 12. Montreal Patriotes - Bavel Pure 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Steven Connors 14. Atlanta Inferno - Manny Calavera 15. Edmonton Blizzard - Pyotr Gallen 16. San Francisco Pride - Alvin Towne 17. Buffalo Stampede - Casey Fantobeans 18. Chicago Syndicate - Graj Virrok 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Julian Eaglesong 20. Hamilton Steelhawks - Torsten Eriksen 21. OVER 22. Central 23. 1 24. VAN Sigs by sulovilen , Ragnar , supertardis101 , Leviadan , High Stick King , Carpy & KaleSalad
S69 Challenge Cup Champion - Philadelphia Forge
S59 & S62 Challenge Cup Champion - Texas Renegades
S57 Four Star Cup Champion - Anchorage Armada
S57 & S58 WJC / S62, S64 & S66 IIHF Gold Medalist - Team Finland
After 69 shots on net with still no SHL goals to show for it, even the opposition started to feel so sorry for Lemo, that they decided to help him out :D
- Bad pass by Jack Klompus, he gave it right to Lemo Pihl.
- Lemo Pihl rips it to the net...
- Lemo Pihl will find the empty net, that should do it!
TEX @ MAN, S59 game 31
SewingWithNancy
Registered Posting Freak
1. New England Wolfpack Alvin Towne
2. Montreal Patriotes Philippe-Eko Eel 3. Minnesota Monarchs Benson Fiorentini 4. Calgary Dragons Edward Elric 5. Manhattan Rage Rikkert Biemans 6. Texas Renegades Emil Egli 7. Edmonton Blizzard Anthony Dionne 8. New Orleans Specters Dominik Froste 9. Hamilton Steelhawks Julian Flörsch 10. Philadelphia Forge Oles Kobliska 11. Buffalo Stampede Casey Fantobens 12. Montreal Patriotes Sir Devoir 13. Hamilton Steelhawks Pyotr Gallen 14. Atlanta Inferno Tom Pedersen 15. Edmonton Blizzard Steven Connors 16. San Francisco Pride Edge Rocks 17. Buffalo Stampede Graj Virrok 18. Chicago Syndicate Nikolai Skovgaard 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda Manny Calavera 20. Hamilton Steelhawks Pablo Pombo 21. over 22. North East 23. 1 24. Vancouver Whalers
Anthique
SHL GM Quebecer trying to make goalie TPE matter in Texas
06-29-2022, 05:45 PM
(This post was last modified: 06-30-2022, 03:21 PM by Anthique. Edited 2 times in total.)
Round 1
1. New England Wolfpack - Edward Elric 2. Montreal Patriotes - Benson Fiorentini 3. Minnesota Monarchs - Nikolai Skovgaard 4. Calgary Dragons - Rikkert Biemans 5. Manhattan Rage - Emil Egli 6. Texas Renegades - Casey Fantobens 7. Edmonton Blizzard - Dominik Froste 8. New Orleans Specters - Bavel Pure 9. Hamilton Steelhawks - Tom Helberg 10. Philadelphia Forge - Matthey Mayham 11. Buffalo Stampede - Tom Pedersen 12. Montreal Patriotes - Torsten Eriksen 13. Hamilton Steelhawks - Oles Kobliska 14. Atlanta Inferno - Edge Rocks 15. Edmonton Blizzard - Manny Calavera 16. San Francisco Pride - Alvin Towne 17. Buffalo Stampede - Anthony Dionne 18. Chicago Syndicate - Graj Virrok 19. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Steven Connors 20. Hamilton Steelhawks - Julian Eaglesong 21. OVER 22. Central 23. 1 24. VAN |
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
|
Users browsing this thread: |
1 Guest(s) |